Deepblue30's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Spider-Man
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
15
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
19
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
23
X-Men: The Last Stand
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Mission: Impossible III
2006, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62