Dennisvaniersel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
2
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
3
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Bram Stoker's Dracula
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for...
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Lost: Tricia Tanaka Is Dead
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Clock Cleaners
1937, in 1 top list Check -
22
Stay
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Room 237
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28