DerMuffin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Baby Driver
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Green Book
2018, in 12 top lists -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
17
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
20
I, Tonya
2017, in 1 top list -
21
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
24
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
26
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40