Devilsadvocado's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
32
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
36
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
37
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
38
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
40
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
42
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
44
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
47
Beginners
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
51
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
55
Wristcutters: A Love Story
2006, in 1 top list Check -
57
Waitress
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
61
Broadway Danny Rose
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
63
Matchstick Men
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
65
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
74
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
75
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
81
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
84
The 'Burbs
1989, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32