Dfallan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Mission: Impossible
1996, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
20
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
22
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37