Diogo Verde's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Boksuneun naui geot
2002 — a.k.a. Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Soupçons
2004 — a.k.a. The Staircase, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
2015, in 1 top list Check -
16
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Making a Murderer
2015, in 0 top lists Check