Dousey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check