Duksie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
3
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Midnight Express
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Deliver Us from Evil
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Mud
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Kid
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Cutie and the Boxer
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
15
J'ai tué ma mère
2009 — a.k.a. I Killed My Mother, in 1 top list Check -
16
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
18
My Flesh and Blood
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Ida
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Born Into Brothels: Calcutta's Red Light Kids
2004, in 1 top list Check -
21
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
1981 — a.k.a. Christiane F., in 1 top list Check -
23
Mein liebster Feind - Klaus Kinski
1999 — a.k.a. My Best Fiend, in 1 top list Check -
24
Die andere Heimat - Chronik einer Sehnsucht
2013 — a.k.a. Home from Home: Chronicle of a Vision, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40