Dwan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
9
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39