Dylancmason's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
2
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
21
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
22
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 111