Eg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
50
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
51
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
52
C.R.A.Z.Y.
2005, in 1 top list Check -
54
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
26
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
39
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
33
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
32
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
10
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check