Eg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
16
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
26
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
33
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
27
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
37
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
40
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
62
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
42
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
29
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
32
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
45
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
51
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
54
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
61
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62