Eg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
60
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
31
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
28
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
59
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Ninth Gate
1999, in 1 top list Check -
18
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
40
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
37
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check