Eisenbernard's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123