El_fantasma's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
18
We Own the Night
2007, in 1 top list Check -
19
Bad Santa
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
25
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 158