Elisabethan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Groundhog Day
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
7
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
20
About Schmidt
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
21
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Margin Call
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28