Emilgul's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
0
Get Out
2017, in 16 top lists Check -
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Banshun
1949 — a.k.a. Late Spring, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Aruitemo aruitemo
2008 — a.k.a. Still Walking, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Chelovek s kino-apparatom
1929 — a.k.a. Man with a Movie Camera, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Obchod na korze
1965 — a.k.a. The Shop on Main Street, in 14 top lists Check -
13
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check