EmmaGeorge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tarnation
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
2
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check -
3
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
6
In This World
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Gomorra
2008 — a.k.a. Gomorrah, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
3:10 to Yuma
1957, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
25
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41