Energuy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
16
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Abel
1986 — a.k.a. Voyeur, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
1956, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Ascenseur pour l'échafaud
1958 — a.k.a. Elevator to the Gallows, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Enduring Love
2004, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28