Espjoh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
6
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
5
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Z
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check