Ewoudd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Jui kuen
1978 — a.k.a. Drunken Master, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32