Explodercide's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
4
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
6
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Zulu
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
The Haunting
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
16
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
17
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Little Shop of Horrors
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
22
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
23
While You Were Sleeping
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67