Fallinrain's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Salt of the Earth
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Kanashimi no Beradonna
1973 — a.k.a. Belladonna of Sadness, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Poor Things
2023, in 6 top lists -
22
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check