Farhang_Ghazi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
23
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27