Floatinginspace's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Liquid Sky
1982, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Pasqualino Settebellezze
1975 — a.k.a. Seven Beauties, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
25
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
28
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
41
The Ninth Configuration
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
51
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
58
Kontroll
2003 — a.k.a. Control, in 1 top list Check -
62
Diner
1982, in 7 top lists Check -
63
Big Wednesday
1978 — a.k.a. Summer of Innocence, in 4 top lists Check -
64
Fandango
1985, in 1 top list Check -
66
Living in Oblivion
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
72
The Abominable Dr. Phibes
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
86
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
87
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
93
The Player
1992, in 10 top lists Check -
101
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
102
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
107
Il sorpasso
1962 — a.k.a. The Easy Life, in 7 top lists Check -
116
The Return of the Living Dead
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
118
Eroica
1958 — a.k.a. Heroism, in 4 top lists Check -
130
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
133
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
139
The Last Detail
1973, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 63