Fontanick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 245