FrankHowley's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Toxic Avenger
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Purple Rose of Cairo
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check -
27
Jigoku de naze warui
2013 — a.k.a. Why Don't You Play in Hell?, in 1 top list Check