FrankHowley's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Toxic Avenger
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
3
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
28 Days Later...
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
10
À l'intérieur
2007 — a.k.a. Inside, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
13
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Purple Rose of Cairo
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
16
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
17
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
19
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da
2010 — a.k.a. I Saw the Devil, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Noroi
2005 — a.k.a. Noroi: The Curse, in 1 top list Check -
21
Aruitemo aruitemo
2008 — a.k.a. Still Walking, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 4 top lists Check