Friendo55's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
12
F for Fake
1973, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
22
The Odd Couple
1968, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40