Gabrielacss's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Hocus Pocus
1993, in 1 top list Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
A Cinderella Story
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Matilda
1996, in 1 top list Check -
15
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Bright Road
1953, in 0 top lists Check -
17
10 Things I Hate About You
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Orfeu Negro
1959 — a.k.a. Black Orpheus, in 8 top lists Check -
19
The Salt of the Earth
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
20
13 Going on 30
2004, in 1 top list Check -
21
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Vast of Night
2019, in 1 top list -
24
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check