Ganon_'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
18
Koroshiya 1
2001 — a.k.a. Ichi the Killer, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Dawn of the Dead
2004, in 1 top list Check -
20
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Suchîmubôi
2004 — a.k.a. Steamboy, in 1 top list Check