Georgevanhal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
11
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
15
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
17
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
The American President
1995, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
25
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 96