Giantmonkey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Bigger Stronger Faster*
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
9
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
11
The Obama Deception: The Mask Comes Off
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Panic Room
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Rat Race
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Colors
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Inside Man
2006, in 1 top list Check -
20
Man on Fire
2004, in 1 top list Check -
21
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check