GilbertW's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ofelas
1987 — a.k.a. Pathfinder, in 3 top lists Check -
2
No Man's Land
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
5
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The Bridges of Madison County
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
8
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
14
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Novecento
1976 — a.k.a. 1900, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
22
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
24
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28