Gioberg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Boat That Rocked
2009 — a.k.a. Pirate Radio, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Bir Zamanlar Anadolu'da
2011 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Anatolia, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
20
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Youth
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Le conseguenze dell'amore
2004 — a.k.a. The Consequences of Love, in 5 top lists Check -
23
I soliti ignoti
1958 — a.k.a. Big Deal on Madonna Street, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check