Gjcounter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
A Knight's Tale
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
11
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
2001 — a.k.a. My Sassy Girl, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Tada, kimi wo aishiteru
2006 — a.k.a. Heavenly Forest, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
15
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Huo Yuan Jia
2006 — a.k.a. Fearless, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Ip Man
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check