Gkuhne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
14
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
18
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
21
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
24
The Lighthouse
2019, in 3 top lists -
25
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 101