Gleiwer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Zamani barayé masti asbha
2000 — a.k.a. A Time for Drunken Horses, in 3 top lists Check -
0
Quien a hierro mata
2019 — a.k.a. Eye for an Eye, in 0 top lists -
0
J'ai perdu mon corps
2019 — a.k.a. I Lost My Body, in 2 top lists -
0
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
6
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Poltergeist
1982, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Precious
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Tootsie
1982, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Bucket List
2007, in 1 top list Check -
19
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39