Gluedeyes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
28
Changeling
2008, in 1 top list Check -
32
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
34
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
53
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
57
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
58
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
79
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
84
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
92
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
101
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
106
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
111
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
114
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
115
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
117
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
129
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
137
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check