Greennui's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
26
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
34
Il sorpasso
1962 — a.k.a. The Easy Life, in 7 top lists Check -
52
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
56
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
57
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
62
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
66
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
73
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
75
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
84
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
85
This Must Be the Place
2011, in 1 top list Check -
91
L'âge d'or
1930 — a.k.a. L'Age d'Or, in 16 top lists Check -
102
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
107
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
124
La collectionneuse
1967 — a.k.a. The Collector, in 4 top lists Check -
125
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check -
130
Mujeres al borde de un ataque de "nervios"
1988 — a.k.a. Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown, in 17 top lists Check -
159
Charade
1963, in 5 top lists Check -
165
Sátántangó
1994 — a.k.a. Satantango, in 12 top lists Check -
167
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
173
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
184
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
191
Cul-de-sac
1966, in 6 top lists Check -
198
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 129