GrumpyPatrick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Lord of Illusions
1995, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Crow: Salvation
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Red State
2011, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 145