Gunnar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
15
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
16
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
23
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
24
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 201