Gunnarb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
9
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Hustle & Flow
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Shao Lin san shi liu fang
1978 — a.k.a. The 36th Chamber of Shaolin, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Survive Style 5+
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
21
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Diabolik
1968 — a.k.a. Danger: Diabolik, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 353