Gus_Hammond's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Journal d'un curé de campagne
1951 — a.k.a. Diary of a Country Priest, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Marty
1955, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 231