Hadithegreat's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
14
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
21
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30