Hammerpoet's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 309