HeikoScharnberg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Local Hero
1983, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
7
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Old Man and the Sea
1958, in 1 top list Check -
20
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Soul Kitchen
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot
2006 — a.k.a. Grave Decisions, in 0 top lists Check -
25
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
32
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
37
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
38
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
39
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
42
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
43
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
45
The Hundred-Foot Journey
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
47
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
48
Wild
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
49
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
50
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
51
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33