HelenMelen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
36
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
27
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
29
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
38
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
33
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
18
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
35
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
34
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
41
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
30
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51