HelenMelen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
6
The Producers
1967, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Cure
1917, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Sunnyside
1919, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
20
La lengua de las mariposas
1999 — a.k.a. Butterfly Tongues, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
22
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Scent of a Woman
1992, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49