Helios's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Seven Psychopaths
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
7
For a Good Time, Call...
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Don Jon
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
11
About Time
2013, in 1 top list Check -
12
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
22
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
23
Indie Game: The Movie
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Sweet November
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
26
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
27
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 90